View Answer Keys

View the correct answers for activities in the learning path.

This procedure is for activities that are not provided by an app in the toolbar.

Some MindTap courses contain only activities provided by apps.

  • Click an activity in the learning path.

Cloud Computing | Week 7

Session: JAN-APR 2024

Course Name: Cloud Computing

Course Link: Click Here

For answers or latest updates join our telegram channel: Click here to join

These are Nptel Cloud Computing Week 7 Assignment 7 Answers

Q1. Which of the following is/are key requirement(s) of Mobile Cloud Computing? A) Simple APIs offering access to mobile services B) Internet access to remotely stored applications in the cloud C) Sophisticated APIs requiring knowledge of underlying network technologies D) Web interface

Answer: A), B), D)

Q2. In Mobile Cloud Computing, the synchronizer module collects results of split execution and combines them, and makes the execution details transparent to the user. A) TRUE B) FALSE

Answer: A) TRUE

Q3. Geographical distribution of server nodes is Cloud Computing. in Fog Computing and in A) Distributed, Centralized B) Distributed, Distributed C) Centralized, Distributed D) Centralized, Centralized

Answer: A) Distributed, Centralized

Q4. Formulate the amount of energy saved (E) during offloading for the given data. Energy cost/second while when mobile phone is doing computation = C1 Energy cost/second while when mobile phone is idle = C2 Energy cost/second while when mobile phone is transmitting the data = C3 Speed of cloud to compute k instructions = Sc Speed of mobile to compute k instructions = Sm Data need to transmit = D Bandwidth of the wireless Internet = B A) E = C2(k/Sm) – C1(k/Sc) – C3(D/B) B) E = C1(k/Sm) – C2(k/Sc) – C3(D/B) C) E = C3(k/Sm) – C2(k/Sc) – C1(D/B) D) E = C1(k/Sc) – C2(k/Sm) – C3(D/B)

Answer: B) E = C1(k/Sm) – C2(k/Sc) – C3(D/B)

Q5. Which of the following is/are not a benefit of Fog computing? A) Location awareness B) Higher latency as compared to cloud computing C) Improved QoS D) Man-in-the-middle-attack

Answer: B), D)

Q6. Population of a city/town is a static geographic information. A)TRUE B)FALSE

Answer: B)FALSE

Q7. Which of the following statement(s) is/are FALSE about Fog Computing? A) Intelligence is brought to the cloud from the end users. B) Fog computing is used for real-time applications C) Fog nodes’ response time is higher than cloud server D) Network routers, WiFi Gateways will be capable of running applications

Answer: A), C)

Q8. Fog Computing has _______ number of server nodes and _______ has delay jitter compared to Cloud Computing. A) small, higher B) large, higher C) small, lower D) large, lower

Answer: D) large, lower

Q9. In Geospatial Cloud Models, which level of interoperability ensures the ability to “consume” the information? A) Service Level Interoperability B) Security Level Interoperability C) Data Level Interoperability D) None of the above

Answer: C) Data Level Interoperability

Q10. Consider the statements and select the correct answer: Statement I: In Geospatial cloud, data services in cloud can be run through IaaS service model. Statement II: Web service is the key technology to provide Geospatial services. A) Statement 1 is correct but Statement 2 is incorrect B) Statement 2 is correct but Statement 1 is incorrect C) Both the statements are correct D) Both the statements are incorrect.

Answer: B) Statement 2 is correct but Statement 1 is incorrect

More Weeks of Cloud Computing: Click here

More Nptel Courses: Click here

Session: JULY-DEC 2023

These are Nptel Cloud Computing week 7 Assignment 7 Answers

Q1. ______ ensures the ability to exchange/obtain the information to be “consumed”. a) Data Level Interoperability b) Security Level Interoperability c) Service Level Interoperability d) None of the above

Answer: c) Service Level Interoperability

Q2. Fog computing enablers are a. Virtualization b. Big data c. Service oriented architecture d. None of these

Answer: a, c

Q3. Consider the following statements: Statement 1: In Geospatial Cloud, it is needed to integrate data from heterogeneous back-end data services. Statement 2: Data services can be inside and/or outside of the cloud environment in Geospatial Cloud. a. Statement 1 is Correct, but Statement 2 is Incorrect. b. Statement 2 is Correct, but Statement 1 is Incorrect. c. Both statements are Correct. d. Both statements are Incorrect

Answer: c. Both statements are Correct.

Q4. Which of the following statements is false about Code offloading using cloudlet? (Choose the most appropriate option) Statement 1: The architecture reduces latency by using multi-hop network. Statement 2: It potentially lowers battery consumption by using short range radio. a. Statement 1 is correct but Statement 2 is incorrect b. Statement 2 is correct but Statement 1 is incorrect c. Both the statements are correct d. Both the statements are incorrect.

Answer: b. Statement 2 is correct but Statement 1 is incorrect

Q5. Which of the following is/are a feature(s) of Mobile Cloud Computing? a) Uses lesser mobile device resources because applications are cloud-supported b) Reduces reliability with information backed up and stored in the cloud c) Mobile devices connect to services delivered through an API architecture d) Facilitates slower development, delivery and management of mobile apps

Q6. Which of the following statement(s) is/are FALSE about Fog Computing? a) Fog nodes present near to the end-user b) Fog computing enables real-time applications c) Fog nodes’ response time is much higher than Cloud’s d) Network routers, WiFi Gateways will not be capable of running applications

Answer: c, d

Q7. Which of the following options is correct about geographic information? Statement 1: Geographic information could be static or dynamic. Statement 2: Geographic information varies in scale. Statement 3 : Population of a city/town is a static geographic information a. Statement 1 & 2 are True, but Statement 3 is False. b. Statement 2 & 3 are True, but Statement 1 is False. c. Statement 1 & 3 are True, but Statement 2 is False. d. All the statements are True.

Answer: a. Statement 1 & 2 are True, but Statement 3 is False.

Q8. Benefits of Fog Computing is/are: a. Immobility b. Low latency and location-aware. c. Homogeneity d. Widespread geographical distribution.

Answer: b, d

Q9. Distance between the client and server in Cloud Computing is of _________ and Fog computing is _______. a) One Hop, Multiple Hop b) One Hop, One Hop c) Multiple Hop, One Hop d) Multiple Hop, Multiple Hop

Answer: c) Multiple Hop, One Hop

Q10. Match the following tables related to Mobile Cloud Computing key components: Table-I Table – II 1. Profiler į. Collects results of split execution and combine, and make the execution details transparent to the user 2. Solver ii. Monitors application execution to collect data about execution time, power consumption, network traffic 3. Synchronizer iii. The task of selecting which parts of an app runs on mobile and cloud a. 1.-> (ii), 2.-> (iii), 3.-> (1) b. 1.-> (iii), 2.-> (1), 3.-> (ii) c. 1.-> (i), 2.-> (ii), 3.-> (iii) d. 1.-> (ii), 2.-> (1), 3.-> (iii)

Answer: a. 1.-> (ii), 2.-> (iii), 3.-> (1)

More Weeks: Click here

Session: JAN-APR 2023

Q1. Fog Computing is applicable in a) Smart Grid b) Smart Traffic Light c) Connected Vehicles d) None of the above

Answer: a, b, c

Q2. Fog Computing has ________ probability to attack on data enrouter and required _______ number of server nodes than Cloud Computing. a) lower, less b) lower, large c) higher, less d) higher, large

Answer: b) lower, large

Q3. Consider the following statements: Statement 1: In Geospatial Cloud, it is needed to integrate data from heterogeneous back-end data service. Statement 2: Data services be inside and/or outside of the cloud environment in Geospatial Cloud. a. Statement 1 is Correct, but Statement 2 is Incorrect. b. Statement 2 is Correct, but Statement 1 is Incorrect. c. Both statements are Correct. d. Both statements are Incorrect

Q4. Which of the following is/are the challenge(s) of the Geospatial Cloud? a) Scaling of Spatial Databases b) Policy management among the tenants c) Implementation of Spatial Databases d) None of the above

Q5. Which of the following is/are feature(s) of Mobile Cloud Computing? a) Uses less mobile device resources because applications are cloud-supported b) Reduces reliability with information backed up and stored in the cloud c) Mobile devices connect to services delivered through an API architecture d) Facilitates slower development, delivery and management of mobile apps

Q6. Which of the following statement(s) is/are FALSE about Fog Computing? a) Fog nodes present near to the end-user b) Fog computing enables real-time applications c) Fog nodes’ response time is much higher than Cloud’s d) Network routers, WiFi Gateways will not be capable of running applications

Q7. Choose the most appropriate option regarding CLOUDLET code offloading. Statement 1: The architecture reduces latency by using a multi-hop network. Statement 2: It potentially lowers battery consumption by using Wi-Fi or short range radio. a. Statement | is correct but Statement 2 is incorrect b. Statement 2 is correct but Statement 1 is incorrect c. Both the statements are correct d. Both the statements are incorrect.

Q9. Distance between the client and server in Cloud Computing is of ______ and Fog computing is ______. a) One Hop, Multiple Hop b) One Hop, One Hop c) Multiple Hop, One Hop d) Multiple Hop, Multiple Hop

Q10. Match the following tables related to Mobile Cloud Computing key components:

image 9

a. 1. -> (i), 2. -> (iii), 3. -> (i) b. 1. -> (iii), 2. -> (i), 3. -> (ii) c. 1. -> (i), 2. -> (ii), 3. -> (iii) d. 1. -> (ii), 2. -> (i), 3. -> (iii)

Answer: a. 1. -> (i), 2. -> (iii), 3. -> (i)

All weeks of Cloud Computing : Click here

More NPTEL course: Click Here

Session: JULY-DEC 2022

Course name: Cloud Computing NPTEL

Link to Enroll: Click Here

Q1. Which of the following options is corect about geographie information? Statement 1: Geographic information could be static or dynamic. Statement 2: Geographic information varies in scale Statement 3: Population ofa city/town is a static geographic information a. Statement 1 & 2 are True, but Statement 3 is False. b. Statement 2 & 3 are True, but Statement 1 is False. c. Statement 1& 3 are True, but Statement 2 is False. d. All the statements are True.

Q2. Which of the following is true about geographical information system? Choose the most appropriate option. a) Variable load of the GIS server needs dynamie scaling of resources. b) GIS uses network intensive web services c) GIS requires a high level of reliability. d) All of these.

Q3. Which of the following is/are not a benefit of Fog computing ? a. Location awareness b. Improved Qos c. High latency d. Man-in-the-middle-attack

Q4. Which of the following statements is false about Code otfloading using cloudlet? Statement 1: The architecture reduces latency by using multi-hop network. Statement 2: It potentially lowers battery consumption by using short range radio. a. Statement 1 is correct but Statement 2 is incorrect b. Statement 2 is correet but Statement 1 is incorrect c. Both the statements are correct d. Both the statements are incorrect.

Q5. Which of the following are some of the key components of Mobile cloud computing ? Choose the most appropriate option. a. Solver b. Synchromizer c. Profiler d. All of the above

Q6. Which of the following statement(s) is/are FALSE about Fog Computing? a. Intelligence is brought to the cloud from the end users. b. Fog computing is used for real-time applications c. Fog nodes’ response time is much higher than cloud server d. Network routers, WiFi Gateways will not be capable of running applications

Answer:- a, c, d

Q7. Fog computing enablers are a. Virtualization b. Big data c. Service oriented architecture d. None of these

Q8. Which of the following is/are feature(s) of Mobile Cloud Computing? a. Use less mobile device resources because applications are cloud-supported b. Reduce reliability with information backed up and stored in the cloud c. Mobile devices connect to services delivered through an API architecture d. Facilitates slower development, delivery and management of mobile apps

Q9. Which of the following is/are the challenge(s) of Geospatial Cloud? a) Scaling of Spatial Databases b) Policy management among the tenants c) Implementation of Spatial Databases d) None of the above

Q10. Consider following statements: Statement 1: Geospatial Cloud helps to integrate data from heterogeneous back-end data service. Statement 2: Data services can be inside and/or outside of the cloud environment in Geospatial Cloud. a. Statement 1 is Correct, but Statement 2 is Incorect. b. Statement 2 is Correct, but Statement 1 is Incorect. c. Both statements are Correct. d. Both statements are Incorrect.

More NPTEL course answers: https://progiez.com/nptel

These are Nptel Cloud Computing week 7 Assignment 7 Answers

Writing: Get your essay and assignment written from scratch by PhD expert

Rewriting: Paraphrase or rewrite your friend's essay with similar meaning at reduced cost

Editing: Proofread your work by experts and improve grade at Lowest cost

Enter phone no. to receive critical updates and urgent messages !

Error goes here

Please upload all relevant files for quick & complete assistance.

New User? Start here.

Explore Curated Assignment Answers for Your Homework

Get homework answers and solutions across all disciplines and all types of academic papers for easy reference. Pore through our archive of pre-written solutions to gain a better understanding of complex topics and how to write the perfect paper on them.

Popular Essay Categories

  • Accounting (562)
  • Ancient History (70)
  • Biology (253)
  • Business Law (519)
  • Chemistry (84)
  • Civil Engineering (204)
  • Civil Law (108)
  • Criminal Law (150)
  • Database (262)
  • Economics (557)
  • Electrical Engineering (67)
  • Electronics (97)
  • English (657)
  • Finance (968)
  • Geography (192)
  • Healthcare (903)
  • It Write Up (805)
  • Management (4724)
  • Marketing (964)
  • Mechanical Engineering (245)
  • Medical (131)
  • Migration Law (12)
  • Networking (305)
  • Nursing (684)
  • Operations (394)
  • Organizational Behavior (69)
  • Pharmacy (27)
  • Physics (41)
  • Programing (734)
  • Project Management (544)
  • Property Law (19)
  • Psychology (508)
  • Roman History (15)
  • Sociology (63)
  • Statistics (738)
  • Supply Chain (197)
  • Supply Chain /Operation Management (1)
  • Webpage Design (117)

How to Write a Short Essay: Your Guide to Writing Brilliance

Writing an essay is a common task in high school, college, and university assignments. It is a

The Role of Essay Outlines in Writing

Don't know about essay outlines? If not, you are not doing anything right. An outline is essentiall

How to Write a 2000 Word Essay & Topic Ideas?

Students in their academic journeys often get tasks to craft essays on a wide range of topics i

How Do I Write a Dissertation Conclusion?

Conclusions play a vital role in any academic writing. They involve summarising your research findi

Quality Assignment Answers on 100+ Subjects

Since we have a team of 5,000+ subject matter experts who come from various fields of study, you get homework answers for all subjects. Here are some of the major subjects for which you can find a free answer key:

Mathematics:

Find answers to homework on math concepts with worked-out problems on differential equations, calculus, advanced algebra, and combinatory. Our answers include step-by-step explanations so you can understand how the process works.

Understanding the riddling concepts of particle physics, astrophysics, bacteriology, thermodynamics, electrochemistry, and the like has become 10X easier. Go through our STEM homework answers free of cost.

Programming:

Although C++ and Haskell are claimed to be the most complex coding languages, our online answers can simplify them for you. From writing codes to debugging pre-written codes, our answers can teach you everything.

Analyze literary works of eminent authors and master the study of linguistics when you can get assignment help free of cost. Use our answers to learn how to write better English assignments.

This was just a mere peek! We offer pre-written answers for over 100 disciplines and subdisciplines. Sign up on our website for assignment answers online on medicine and nursing, business studies, finance and accounting, management, and more.

Check More Subjects

Benefits of Using Our Homework Answers Free of Cost

Unlock all assignment questions and answers at MyAssignmenthelp and get ready to usher in better grades this semester.

Here is how our college homework answers can benefit you in the long run:

Holistic Learning:

Your grades just don’t depend on how accurately you answer a question but also on how you present the solution. Our answer keys will be the perfect example of how to answer a question with lucid explanations.

Mastering Concepts

We have solutions for all complex college-level and uni-level questions to offer university assignment help free of cost. Read them over and over to gain clarity on how they work.

Better Grades:

When you have a better understanding of a topic, and you know how to present the answer accurately, you are bound to score better. That is how our library of assignment questions and answers can lead to better academic performance.

Check Our Archive

Who Writes Our Assignment Answers?

What sets MyAssignmenthelp apart is our comprehensive academic services. We want you to learn better so you can give your best in class. That is precisely why we let you access our rich library of free assignment answers online written by top scholars and industrial experts.

At MyAssignmenthelp, we have a rigorous recruiting procedure. This means we hire only assignment tutors with high qualifications and substantial experience. The free homework answers you get to access on our site are written by:

Ex-Professors:

Our team comprises several experts who have once been on the other end of the student’s desk! The free assignment solutions they write have all the elements that professors usually look for. So, use these answers to get all the aspects right.

Research Scholars:

The biggest challenge of writing assignments is doing the research. That is a problem our assessment answers can solve. The subject matter experts in our team dig deep to find relevant information to justify a topic.

Industrial Experts:

Disciplines like finance, law, business, and programming require more technical knowledge than just theoretical knowledge. We have experts who have worked in the field for years. Their answers give you a peek into solving real-world problems.

So, use our online answer finder to search for answer keys on your topic written by experts.

Start Your Search

Free Assignment Answers of All Types

Every academic paper has different requirements, and you need to take care of each of these to ace all your submissions. Now, how do you do that? Well, you can visit our website for assignment answers for all kinds of academic papers written by our experts.

Here are the types of free homework answers you can find in our archive:

  • Essays : From analysis pieces to process essays, from admission essays to descriptive pieces - you can get your hands on different types of essay solutions. Check our library for essay answers free of cost.
  • Case Studies : Use our online answer finder to pore through detailed solutions to case studies on legal, management, scientific, and medical cases. Our free solutions will teach you how to dissect a case and justify every angle of an event.
  • Codes : Use our free answers to questions to understand how to write codes that run smoothly with our programming solutions. With step-by-step worked-out answers, you can also learn how to debug a code.
  • Analyses : Know how to analyze the topic question given to you using our free answer keyas a reference. Read them to understand which elements to focus on when analyzing a piece of art, an event, or a data set.  

Hurry up and log in to scour through our repository of answers for homework.

Get Started

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get free assignment answers online.

You can simply log on to our website for assignment questions and answers. The ANSWERS section is right on the top bar of our website. Click on it and search your topic in the search bar.

Can MyAssignmenthelp answer my assignment on any subject?

Here are a few subjects for which you will get solutions from an assignment solver online:

  • Information Technology
  • Programming
  • Medical/nursing

And several other subjects.

Where can I find answers for assignments?

You can use our assignment solver free online to search for answers to your homework on MyAssignmenthelp. If you cannot find the exact answer you are looking for or want more detailed solutions, you can also get in touch with our experts.

Can I earn money by writing assignments?

Yes, you can submit assignment solutions you have written on our website to earn some quick bucks. Just submit the answer keys that others can use as help answers , and we will credit the amount to your chosen bank account.

Who writes these answers to homework?

Each assignment answer key on our website has been written by an expert on the topic. We have a team of 5000+ SMEs, many of whom are research scholars and professors. So, you can rely on the answers stress-free and gain a better understanding of the topic in question.

Where To Find Free Essays Online?

MyAssignmenthelp.com is the best assignment solution website that has pre-written essay answers of all genres - descriptive, narrative, persuasive, argumentative, expository, and more. Visit our website to find what you are searching for!

How to Get Dissertation Answers at MyAssignmenthelp?

You can contact our experts for detailed answers to topic questions that your dissertation is based on. Our experts will help you out at every stage: researching, choosing a methodology, outlining and formatting, citing, and referencing.

How to Get a Case Study Solution?

Mention the topic of your case study along with the word count, deadline, and other requirements. Our operations team will assess the order and send you the price quote. Pay the amount so we can assign the perfect writer for the task. After that, all you have to do is relax and wait for the solution in your mailbox before the due date.

Study2night - All about an engineer

  • AWS Cloud Foundation
  • _Joy Of Computing
  • _Data Science For Engineers
  • Internships

Nptel Data Science For Engineers Assignment 7 Answers 2023

NPTEL Data Science for Engineers Assignment 7 Answers 2023 !  In this article we will discuss about the answers for Week 6 assignment of Data science for Engineers. Consider these answers as reference only. I am confident in providing these answers. Then Come with us until the last of page to know more about week 7 Assignment. 

Also Read: Nptel Data Science For Engineers Week 6 Answers   

About Nptel

NPTEL ( National Program on Technology Enhanced Learning ) is an initiative by the Ministry of Education, Government of India to provide free online courses and study materials in engineering, science, and humanities subjects. It was launched in 2003 and is jointly run by seven Indian Institutes of Technology (IITs) and the Indian Institute of Science (IISc).

NPTEL offers online courses in a variety of formats, including video lectures, web-based courses, and downloadable course materials. The courses are taught by highly qualified faculty members from IITs and IISc, and are designed to provide high-quality education to students, teachers, and working professionals across India and the world.

NPTEL has over 1500 courses in various disciplines, including computer science, electronics and communication, civil engineering, mechanical engineering, physics, mathematics, and humanities. The courses are available in both English and Hindi languages.

NPTEL also conducts certification exams for its courses, which are recognized by many industries and academic institutions. These exams are conducted online and provide a valuable credential for individuals seeking career advancement or further education.

Overall, NPTEL has been instrumental in democratizing education and making high-quality learning accessible to everyone, regardless of their geographical location or financial status. 

Nptel Data Science For Engineers Assignment 7 Answers 2023

Nptel Data Science For Engineers Assignment 7 Answers 2023  

You can find the answers for Data Science for Engineers Assignment 7 Answers 2023 below

Q1. Which among the following is not a type of cross-validation technique?

b.  k-fold croos validation

c.  Validation set approach

d.  Bias variance trade off  

Answer: [ D ] Bias Variance Trade Off 

     The bias-variance trade-off is the common name for this relationship. It is a conceptual framework for considering the selection of models and the configuration of models. A model might be chosen based on its bias or variance. Straightforward models, like logistic and linear regression, typically have a low variance and a large bias. 

Which among the following is not a type of cross-validation technique?

Q2. Which among the following is a classification problem?

a.  Predicting the average rainfall in a given month.

b.  Predicting whether a patient is diagnosed with a disease or not.

c.  Predicting the price of a house.

 d. Predicting whether it will rain or not tomorrow.

Answer: [ B, D ]  Predicting whether a patient is diagnosed with a disease or not. 

Classification is a type of supervised learning problem in which the goal is to predict a categorical output variable, also known as the class label, based on input features. In this case, the class labels are the two possible outcomes - diagnosed with a disease or not.

On the other hand, predicting the average rainfall in a given month, predicting the price of a house, and predicting whether it will rain or not tomorrow are examples of regression problems, where the goal is to predict a continuous output variable.

Consider the following confusion matrix for the classification of Hatchback and SUV: 

assignment 7 answers

Confusion Matrix:

assignment 7 answers

Q3. Find the accuracy of the model.

Answer: [ A ] 0.95 

Consider the following confusion matrix for the classification of Hatchback and SUV:

Q4. Find the sensitivity of the model.

Answer: [ C ]  1

Q5. Under the ‘family’ parameter of glm() function, which one of the following distributions correspond to logistic regression for a variable with binary output?

a. Binomial

b. Gaussian

Answer: [ A ]  Binomial 

In the glm() function, the family parameter is used to specify the distributional family of the response variable. For a variable with binary output (i.e., 0 or 1), the appropriate distributional family for logistic regression is the binomial distribution.

Therefore, the family parameter for logistic regression with a binary response variable should be set to binomial.

Use the following information to answer Q6, Q7, Q8, Q9, and Q10:

Load the dataset iris.csv as a dataframe irisdata, with the first column as index headers, first row as column headers, dependent variable as factor variable, and answer the following questions.

The iris dataset contains four Sepal and Petal features (Sepal Length, Sepal Width, Petal Length, Petal Width, all in cm) of 50 equal samples of 3 different species of the iris flower (Setosa, Versicolor, and Virginica).

Q6. What is the dimension of the dataframe?

a. (150, 5)

b. (150, 4)

d. None of the above

Answer: [ A ]  (150, 5 )     5 Columns are specified here.

assignment 7 answers

Q7.  What can you comment on the distribution of the independent variables in the dataframe?

a. The variables Sepal Length and Sepal Width are not normally distributed

b. All the variables are normally distributed

c. The variable Petal Length alone is normally distributed

Answer: [ A ]  The variables Sepal Length and Sepal Width are not normally distributed

Q8. How many rows in the dataset contain missing values?

Answer: [ D ]  0 

          We can see that the table is not empty. It is filled with all values.

Q9. Which of the following code blocks can be used to summarize the data (finding the mean of 

       the columns PetalLength and PetalWidth), similar to the one given below

    PETAL LENGTH                           PETAL WIDTH 

          3.758000                                        1.199333

a. lapply(irisdata[, 3:4], mean)

b. sapply(irisdata[, 3:4], 2, mean)

c. apply(irisdata[, 3:4], 2, mean)

d. apply(irisdata[, 3:4], 1, mean)

Answer: [ C ]  apply(irisdata[, 3:4], 2, mean)

Option A :  la pply(irisdata[, 3:4], mean) 

         When we use this we will get, 

     lapply(iris_csv_iris[, 3:4], mean) $SepalWidth [1] 3.057333 $PetalLength [1] 3.758{codeBox} 

Option B :  sapply(irisdata[, 3:4], 2, mean)

       Error in match.fun(FUN) : '2' is not a function, character or symbol {codeBox}

Option C : apply(iris_csv_iris[, 3:4],2, mean)

 SepalWidth PetalLength     3.057333    3.758000 {codeBox}

Option D:   apply(irisdata[, 3:4], 1, mean)

               apply(iris_csv_iris[, 3:4], 1, mean)   [1] 2.45 2.20 2.25 2.30 2.50 2.80 2.40 2.45 2.15 2.30 2.60 2.50 2.20 2.05 2.60 2.95 2.60 2.45  [19] 2.75 2.65 2.55 2.60 2.30 2.50 2.65 2.30 2.50 2.50 2.40 2.40 2.35 2.45 2.80 2.80 2.30 2.20  [37] 2.40 2.50 2.15 2.45 2.40 1.80 2.25 2.55 2.85 2.20 2.70 2.30 2.60 2.35 3.95 3.85 4.00 3.15  [55] 3.70 3.65 4.00 2.85 3.75 3.30 2.75 3.60 3.10 3.80 3.25 3.75 3.75 3.40 3.35 3.20 4.00 3.40  [73] 3.70 3.75 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 3.70 3.05 3.10 3.05 3.30 3.90 3.75 3.95 3.90 3.35 3.55 3.25  [91] 3.50 3.80 3.30 2.80 3.45 3.60 3.55 3.60 2.75 3.45 4.65 3.90 4.45 4.25 4.40 4.80 3.50 4.60 [109] 4.15 4.85 4.15 4.00 4.25 3.75 3.95 4.25 4.25 5.25 4.75 3.60 4.45 3.85 4.75 3.80 4.50 4.60 [127] 3.80 3.95 4.20 4.40 4.45 5.10 4.20 3.95 4.10 4.55 4.50 4.30 3.90 4.25 4.35 4.10 3.90 4.55 [145] 4.50 4.10 3.75 4.10 4.40 4.05 {codeBox}

Q10.  What can be interpreted from the plot shown below?

assignment 7 answers

 a. Sepal widths of Versicolor flowers are lesser than 3 cm.

 b. Sepal lengths of Setosa flowers are lesser than 6 cm.

 c. Sepal lengths of Virginica flowers are greater than 6 cm.

 d. Sepals of Setosa flowers are relatively more wider than Versicolor flowers

Answer: [ A ]     Sepal widths of Versicolor flowers are lesser than 3 cm.

Also Read:   Nptel Data Science For Engineers Week 6 Answers  

Conclusion:

One Comment Please !

Contact Form

iLearnRSCIT.com

iLearnRSCIT.com

  • RSCIT Online Test
  • RSCIT Old Papers
  • RSCIT iLearn Mcqs
  • RSCIT Notes
  • RSCIT Special Mcqs
  • RSCIT 500 Mcqs
  • RSCIT Video Course
  • Rscit Exam Full Forms
  • Shortcut Keys for RSCIT
  • Rscit Excel Formulas
  • Rscit Book Download PDF
  • Rscit Question Bank
  • How to Pass RSCIT
  • How to Fill OMR Sheet
  • What is RSCIT?
  • Rscit Syllabus PDF
  • Rscit Online Form
  • Rscit Official Websites
  • Rscit Head Office Help
  • Privacy Policy

RSCIT iLearn Assessment- 7 (राजस्थान के नागरिकों के लिए डिजिटल सेवाएं) Important Question With Answer In Hindi 2024 For RSCIT Exam

RKCL iLearn Assessment- 7 in Hindi, i Learn Important Question in Hindi, Rscit iLearn Assessment- 7 Important Question in Hindi 2023,

RSCIT iLearn Assessment- 7 |  राजस्थान के नागरिकों के लिए डिजिटल सेवाएं

  • Unknown Sep 4, 2021, 11:14:00 AM Gd

Dedicated to Students: Discover a smarter way to study. Notes, Assignment Help, Exam Revision Packs and more.

assignment 7 answers

  • 5.00 rating from 157 reviews Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 157 customer ratings

' src=

CBC1501 Assignment 3 (Detailed Answers Accurate) (POE Final) Due 7 May 2024

R 50.00 0 Downloads

Introduction

Here, in this POE Final assignment of CBC1501 I learn all about how to communicate well in the world of accounting. Communication is super important in this field. It helps us share information, talk with clients and colleagues, and do our jobs better. Throughout this module, we’ll explore different ways of communicating, like writing, talking, and using digital tools. We’ll also talk about how our self-image, or how we see ourselves, can affect how we interact with others at work. By the end of this module, you will know a lot more about how to communicate effectively in accounting. You will have new skills that you can use in school and at work. So get ready to learn and improve your communication skills!

  • What is in the document
  • Reviews (0)
  • More Products
  • Additional Information

Description

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

assignment 7 answers

ICH4801 Assignment 3 Semester 2 (Due 28 Sept 2023)

assignment 7 answers

ENG1515 Assignment 1 Due 3 April 2024

assignment 7 answers

NST1502 Assignment 3 (Due 14 August 2023)

HSY2601 Assignment 4

HSY2601 Assignment 4 Answers Due 6th May 2024

ISC3701 Assignment 2

ISC3701 Assignment 2 Due 14 May 2024

assignment 7 answers

RRLLB81 Assignment 2 All Topics April 2024

Related products.

assignment 7 answers

PYC1502 Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Pack with Great Notes (Huge help) Assignments 2020 – 2022 included!

assignment 7 answers

 RSC2601 Exam Answer Pack (2019 – 2020)

assignment 7 answers

PYC2603 – Adulthood and Maturity Study and Exam Pack

assignment 7 answers

ENG1501 Notes and exam Memo

  • Registration

Don't you have an account? Register Now! it's really simple and you can start enjoying all the benefits!

Username or email address  *

Password  *

Remember me Log in

Lost your password?

Email address  *

First Name *

Last Name *

Institute Name *

Shop URL * https://studypass.co.za/StudyNotes/

Phone Number *

I have read and agree to the Terms & Conditions .

I am a customer I am a Seller

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy .

By creating an account you are agreeing to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy .

Terms of Service

Privacy policy, here is what you need to know regarding the privacy of your personal information:.

  • We at Study Pass, regard your personal information and the privacy thereof of high importance. We will always ensure that we maintain confidentiality, integrity and of course the security of your documents and personal information.
  • We at Study Pass, will not allow any third party to have access to any of your personal information and under no circumstance will Study Pass share, exploit or sell your personal information to any third party.
  • Should any information need to be shared to a third party, we at Study Pass will always make sure that we have your consent before your information is shared.
  • If you feel at anytime that your personal privacy is being compromised or has been violated, please email us directly [email protected].
  • When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, credit card information or other details so that we can provide our services to you.
  • Study Pass strictly adheres to the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013.

Should you want to find out more about the POPI Act, please use the following link https://www.justice.gov.za/inforeg/docs/InfoRegSA-POPIA-act2013-004.pdf .   

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, credit card information or other details so that we can provide our services to you. When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. 

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

We may use such information in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience on our site and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

Contact forms

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

How we protect your data.

Our site is reviewed on a regular basis for security vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We do not store credit/debit card information on our systems.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

How can you opt out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?

You can request to have your information removed by clicking on the Contact Us/Live Chat button on this or the home page.

Please note that we may maintain information about an individual sales transaction in order to complete that transaction and for record keeping purposes.

What third parties we receive data from

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Transfer Of Your Personal Information

Your information, including personal information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your personal information will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Your Personal Information

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your personal information may be transferred. We will provide notice before your personal information is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Retention of Your Personal Information

We will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Service Providers

We employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Website (“Service Providers”), to provide our Website on our behalf, to perform Website-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Website is used. These third-parties have access to your personal information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page:  http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Payments processors

We provide paid products and/or services on our Website. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us.

IMAGES

  1. 7

    assignment 7 answers

  2. Assignment 7 answers.pdf

    assignment 7 answers

  3. Problem Assignment #7 Answers.docx

    assignment 7 answers

  4. Assignment 7 Answers

    assignment 7 answers

  5. Assignment 7 answers.pdf

    assignment 7 answers

  6. Assignment 7 Answers

    assignment 7 answers

VIDEO

  1. Nptel Leadership and Team Effectiveness Week 5 Assignment 5 Answers and Solutions 2024

  2. Cloud Computing Week 7 Assignment Answers

  3. D1 Math Exercise 7A Updated 7th edition

  4. Nptel The Joy of Computing Week 7 Assignment 7 Answers and Solutions 2024

  5. Class 7 English Chapter 5.12 Question Answer || Class 7 English Chapter 5 2024 || Courstika

  6. Nptel Data Base Management System Week 7 Assignment 7 Answers and Solutions 2024

COMMENTS

  1. BMR Assignment 7 Flashcards

    2. Medium weight, gas-operated, clip-fed, and capable of semiautomatic and fully automatic fire. 3. Lightweight, recoil-operated, clip-fed, and semiautomatic. 4. Lightweight, gas-operated, magazine-fed, and capable of semiautomatic or automatic fire<. Which of the following types of ammunition is used with the M14 rifle? 1. 7.62-mm NATO cartridge.

  2. 7.5 Drivers Ed assignment

    7 assignment QUESTION 1. a) The white car is violaƟng state law because it specifically states that the leŌ lane is to be used for passing or turning only, not for conƟnuous driving. It also states that if you're being overtaken while in the leŌ most lane, you must change to another lane on your right. b) If a driver is driving more ...

  3. View Answer Keys

    View the correct answers for activities in the learning path. This procedure is for activities that are not provided by an app in the toolbar. Some MindTap courses contain only activities provided by apps. Click an activity in the learning path. Turn on Show Correct Answers. View Aplia Answer Keys. View the correct answers for Aplia™ activities.

  4. SJD1501 ASSIGNMENT 7

    THIS DOCUMENT CONTAINS THE PORTFOLIO ANSWERS OF SOCIAL DIMENSIONS OF JUSTICE (SJD1501) FOR UNISA. USE IT AS A STUDY TOOL. MARK ALLOCATED WAS 98% I REALLY DONT. Skip to document. ... SJD1501 ASSIGNMENT 7. Course: Social Dimension of Justice (SJD1501) 999+ Documents. Students shared 1250 documents in this course. University: University of South ...

  5. CCNA v7.0 Exam Answers 2023

    Cisco CCNA v7 Exam Answers full Questions Activities from netacad with CCNA1 v7.0 (ITN), CCNA2 v7.0 (SRWE), CCNA3 v7.02 (ENSA) 2022 2023 100% scored passed ... Test the Interface Assignment: 2.8.2 Video Activity - Test End-to-End Connectivity: 2.9.1 Packet Tracer - Basic Switch and End Device Configuration:

  6. Geometry B, Assignment 7. Theorems (1) Flashcards

    Review the theorems of geometry with flashcards and games. All answers are correct and free to learn.

  7. 7keyassignview

    7keyassignview - assignment 7 answers. assignment 7 answers. Course. Real Estate Investment Analysis And Advanced Income Appraisal (BUSI 331) 44 Documents. Students shared 44 documents in this course. University The University of British Columbia. Academic year: 2016/2017. Uploaded by:

  8. CCNA 1 v7 Exam Answers

    Minor updates and refinements. CCNA 1 - Introduction to Networks v7.0 (ITN) Exam Answers. CCNA 1 v7.0 - The first course in the CCNA curriculum introduces the architectures, models, protocols, and networking elements that connect users, devices, applications and data through the Internet and across modern computer networks - including IP ...

  9. Principles of Economics

    Find step-by-step solutions and answers to Principles of Economics - 9781285165875, as well as thousands of textbooks so you can move forward with confidence. ... Chapter 7:Consumers, Producers, and the Efficiency of Markets. Page 151: Questions for Review. Page 151: Quick Check Multiple Choice. Page 152: Problems and Applications. Exercise 1 ...

  10. Introduction To Machine Learning Week 7 Assignment 7 Solution

    #machinelearning #nptel #swayam #python #ml All week Assignment SolutionIntroduction To Machine Learning - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL__28a0xF...

  11. Software Testing

    This course will cover various techniques for test case design, as used for testing of software artifacts including requirements, design and code. We will di...

  12. NPTEL Programming In Java Week 7 Assignment 7 Answers

    These are NPTEL Programming In Java Week 7 Assignment 7 Answers. Question 5. Complete the code segment to catch the exception in the following, if any. On the occurrence of such an exception, your program should print "Please enter valid data" .If there is no such exception, it will print the "square of the number".

  13. Nptel Programming In Modern C++ Assignment 7 Answers

    These are Nptel Programming in Modern C++ Assignment 7 Answers. Programming. Question 1 Consider the following program. Fill in the blanks as per the instructions given below: • at LINE-1, complete the constructor statement, • at LINE-2 and LINE-3, complete the operator overloading function header,

  14. Nptel Cloud Computing Week 7 Assignment 7 Answers & Solution

    These are Nptel Cloud Computing Week 7 Assignment 7 Answers. Q3. Geographical distribution of server nodes is Cloud Computing. in Fog Computing and in. Answer: A) Distributed, Centralized. Q4. Formulate the amount of energy saved (E) during offloading for the given data. Answer: B) E = C1 (k/Sm) - C2 (k/Sc) - C3 (D/B)

  15. assignment 7 calendar answers: : r/EdhesiveHelp

    assignment 7 calendar answers: print ("1) Calculate the number of days in the given month.") print ("2) Calculate the number of days passed in the given year.") print ("Invalid choice.") can you please provide a ss or give indented code. print ("Invalid.")

  16. Online Homework Answers

    Here is how our college homework answers can benefit you in the long run: All Subjects Covered. Get answers for homework across 100 subjects. Step-by-Step Explanations. Free answer key with detailed guidance. Enhanced Understanding. Higher chances of scoring an A+. Free Access to Keys. Save your money with our freebie.

  17. Phonetics 7-1

    6. Let me think about your answer for a minute. l mi θinkɛ b͡ ʊo t j r ənsr fər ə m n t ɔ ɪ ɪ 7. We have just got to clean the house tomorrow. wi hæv jut ɡɔtu kl n ði hous tumro ɛ 8. Don't forget to pick up our cleaning on the way to work. ðnt fer ɡɪt tu p k up r clinŋ ən ði wæ tu w rk ɪ ɛ 9.

  18. Solved Assignment 7 calendar project stem

    Operations Management questions and answers; Assignment 7 calendar project stem; This problem has been solved! You'll get a detailed solution that helps you learn core concepts. See Answer See Answer See Answer done loading. Question: Assignment 7 calendar project stem. Assignment 7 calendar project stem.

  19. Nptel Data Science For Engineers Assignment 7 Answers 2023

    In this article we will discuss about the answers for Week 6 assignment of Data science for Engineers. Consider these answers as reference only. I am confident in providing these answers. Then Come with us until the last of page to know more about week 7 Assignment. Also Read: Nptel Data Science For Engineers Week 6 Answers About Nptel

  20. Solved Experiment 7 Advance Study Assignment: Analysis of an

    Here's the best way to solve it. Q1: (a) moles of Cl- = mass /mass weight = .221g/35.453g/mol = 0.006234mol = 0.00623mol. (Answ …. Experiment 7 Advance Study Assignment: Analysis of an Unknown Chloride 1. A sample containing 0.221 g Cl is dissolved in 50.0 mlL water How many moles of Cl jon are in the solution? a moles Cl b.

  21. SUS1501 Assignment 7 2024

    SUS1501 Assignment 7 2024. Course. Sustainability and greed (sus1501) 415 Documents. Students shared 415 documents in this course. University ... Assessment 1 Attempted questions and answers. Sustainability and greed. Practical. 75% (4) 4. SUS1501 Assessment 5 2. WHERE DO I FIT IN NOW? Sustainability and greed. Mandatory assignments. 99% (79) 2.

  22. RSCIT iLearn Assessment- 7

    RSCIT iLearn Assessment- 7 (राजस्थान के नागरिकों के लिए डिजिटल सेवाएं) Important Question With Answer In Hindi 2024 For RSCIT Exam: In This Post We Are Share Important Question And Answer Of Rkcl Rscit New Ilearn Assessment- 7 In Hindi Language.By Reading These Rscit Ilearn Questions, You Can Easily Get Good Numbers In Your ...

  23. CBC1501 Assignment 3 (Detailed Answers Accurate) (POE Final) Due 7 May

    CBC1501 Assignment 3 (Detailed Answers Accurate) (POE Final) Due 7 May 2024. Introduction. Here, in this POE Final assignment of CBC1501 I learn all about how to communicate well in the world of accounting. Communication is super important in this field. It helps us share information, talk with clients and colleagues, and do our jobs better.

  24. Assignview 2

    BUSI 331 Answer Guide 7 LESSON 7: Real Estate Investment Analysis. Answer: 4 Both Options (2) and (3) are correct. If you have no equity invested and there are positive future cash flows, then there can be no reasonable discount rate that can equate a set of positive cash flows to zero.

  25. PDF Due May 7 Prepare your answers and be ready to copy/paste them into the

    Bio 260 (Sp24) Assignment #12 Form B, Due May 7 Name:_____ Prepare your answers and be ready to copy/paste them into the BeachBoard quiz function. Enter all non-integer values to the nearest 0.001. For the first two questions, imagine that we have taken samples from a pair of populations and we're using an unpaired homoscedastic t-test to ...